✦ Verified Listings across India · Gurgaon, Delhi-NCR & beyond
DLF logo
Home / Projects / DLF One Midtown
DLF One Midtown — 2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi RERA New Launch
DLF One Midtown — photo 1
DLF One Midtown — photo 2
DLF One Midtown — photo 3
DLF One Midtown — photo 4 +6 more
By DLF

DLF One Midtown

Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi

2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments New Launch Best for: Long-term investors & families planning ahead
Starting Price
3.10 Cr* onwards
Enquire Now
At a glance
Type
2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments
Location
Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi
Starting Price
3.10 Cr*
Sizes
1755 to 3030 Sq. Ft.
Status
New Launch
Best for
Long-term investors & families planning ahead

DLF One Midtown is a 2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments project by DLF in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi. Prices start at around 3.10 Cr*. Current status is new launch. Below you will find the price, sizes, RERA details, location notes, pros and cons, and answers to the questions buyers ask most.

Quick Facts

Project DLF One Midtown
Developer DLF
Location Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi
Type 2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments
Sizes 1755 to 3030 Sq. Ft.
Starting Price 3.10 Cr* onwards
Status New Launch
RERA Number DLRERA2021P0007 (verify on Haryana RERA)

Prices & details are indicative. Please confirm the latest with our advisor or the builder before booking.

Sizes & Pricing

ConfigurationSizePriceBest for
2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments1755 to 3030 Sq. Ft.3.10 Cr* onwardsCouples & small families

Prices are indicative. Confirm the latest cost sheet with us.

About DLF One Midtown

DLF One Midtown is one of the premium residential projects launched by DLF Group at Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar Delhi.

The project is sprawled across 5.15 acres of land and offers 70 % open space. The total number of units available in the project is 913. The residential development offers 2 BHK, 3 BHK and 4 BHK apartments. The project has 4 towers with a maximum height of G + 40 floors. The size of the apartment varies from 1755 Sq.ft to 3030 Sq.ft. DLF One Midtown Delhi is strategically located in the heart of Delhi and offers highest order of connectivity. The location is well connected with Delhi Metro and enjoys close proximity with the major landmarks in Delhi NCR. Kirti Nagar metro station and Moti Nagar metro station is hardly at a distance of 1.5 kilometers. Connaught place is 10.8 Kilometer away from the location. Indira Gandhi International Airport is hardly at a driving distance of 37 min (17.6 Km). The location is surrounded by premium residential and commercial projects, educational institutions, medical facilities, malls, shopping complexes, local markets and much more. DLF One Midtown is a gated secured community and offers high level of security. The residential development offers high-end apartments in Delhi. The apartments are well ventilated and offers ample of natural light in every corner of the flat. The project is outfitted with solid well-appointed amenities including grand club house, parks, multipurpose hall, yoga space, jogging trails, swimming pool, toddler pool, kids play area, gymnasium, car parking, indoor games hall, outdoor games facility, 24x7 power backup and water supply, 24x7 security with CCTV camera surveillance and much more. If you are planning to buy a residential project in the capital city Delhi, then you must consider buying DLF One Midtown Moti Nagar Delhi. The project offers a unique high-end living to its residents.

Amenities

Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Multipurpose Hall
Convenience
  • 24x7 Security
  • Power Backup
  • Car Parking
Entertainment
  • Indoor Games
Health
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging Track
Kids
  • Kids Play Area
Nature
  • Landscaped Gardens
Sports
  • Swimming Pool
Wellness
  • Yoga & Meditation Area

EMI Calculator

Estimated Monthly EMI

Indicative only. Actual EMI depends on the bank, your profile and final price.

Project Highlights

  • Located in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi — a known address in the Delhi market
  • Offered as 2/3/4 bhk bed luxury apartments by DLF
  • Status: new launch, so you know exactly what stage the project is at
  • Starting price around 3.10 Cr* — ask us for the latest cost sheet
  • Good road links to the rest of Gurugram and Delhi-NCR
  • Schools, hospitals and daily-need markets within reach

Pros & Cons

👍 Pros
  • +Sits in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi, which keeps you close to work hubs and main roads
  • +Built by DLF, a name buyers already know
  • +Early-stage pricing, so there is room for value to grow by completion
  • +Wide layouts and modern amenities for day-to-day comfort
👎 Keep in mind
  • Possession is still some time away, so plan your timeline
  • Premium location means the cost sits on the higher side
  • Popular projects move fast, so the best units sell early

Who Should Buy & Who Should Avoid

✅ Who should buy
  • +Buyers who want a home from a trusted builder in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi
  • +Long-term buyers happy to wait for handover in return for better pricing
  • +Investors eyeing a corridor with steady demand and active resale
⛔ Who should avoid
  • Anyone after the lowest possible price — this sits in the premium band
  • Buyers who need to move in right away (still under construction)
  • Short-term flippers expecting quick double-digit gains

Possession Timeline

Possession depends on the current stage (new launch). RERA-registered projects carry a committed date, so call us for the latest handover timeline straight from the developer.

DLF One Midtown vs Conscient Elaira Residences Se...

Compare DLF One Midtown Conscient Elaira Resid...
DeveloperDLFConscient
LocationShivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, DelhiSector 80 Gurgaon
Type2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury ApartmentsLuxury Apartments
Sizes1755 to 3030 Sq. Ft.2000 sq.ft. to 2900 sq.ft.
Starting Price3.10 Cr* onwards₹2.6 Cr – ₹5.37 Cr (est.) onwards
StatusNew LaunchComing Soon
RERADLRERA2021P0007Updating soon

A quick side-by-side with a nearby project. Prices & details are indicative — confirm with us.

See the full DLF One Midtown vs Conscient Elaira Resid... comparison →

Comparison Matrix

Feature DLF One Midtown Conscient Elaira Res... Signature Global Dax... Resale 4 BHK Flat -F...
Developer DLF Conscient Signature Global ATS
Location Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi Sector 80 Gurgaon Sector 36A Gurgaon Sector 104, Gurgaon
Starting Price 3.10 Cr* onwards ₹2.6 Cr – ₹5.37 Cr (est.) onwards ₹1.68 Cr onwards ₹4.1 Cr – ₹5.83 Cr (est.) onwards
Type 2/3/4 BHK Bed Luxury Apartments Luxury Apartments Independent Low Rise Floors Flat For Sale
Status New Launch Coming Soon New Launch New Launch
RERA DLRERA2021P0007 Updating soon HRERA no. 96 of 2024 Updating soon

Location Map

Nearby Landmarks & Connectivity

Drive times From Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi, the main business hubs of Gurugram are usually a 15 to 25 minute drive on a normal day, and IGI Airport about 30 to 40 minutes via the expressway network.
Peak-hour traffic Like the rest of NCR, mornings and evenings run slower. Keep an extra 15 to 20 minutes in hand during office rush on the main roads.
Metro & rapid transit Metro and rapid-metro stops are within a short drive, and the network keeps growing across Gurugram, which helps daily movement.
Future infrastructure Road widening, new expressway links and planned metro extensions in this belt should cut travel times further over the next few years.
Daily commute For a working family, school runs, office and weekend outings stay within a manageable radius — a big reason this corridor holds demand.
Nearest Metro / Rapid Metro~8 km
Schools2 – 5 km
Hospitals3 – 6 km
Business / IT Hubs10 – 15 km
Malls & Markets2 – 5 km
IGI Airport~30 km

Connectivity is indicative. Ask us for exact distances and drive times.

83
/ 100
Realty Hunting Score
Our expert rating for this project

An honest read on livability, builder trust, investment potential and value — scored by our team, not the builder.

Livability83
Connectivity83
Developer Trust86
Investment Potential80
Value for Money78

💬 Our View

Among the projects we track in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi, this home earns a place on most shortlists for its developer and location. We would tell a serious buyer to see the exact unit, get the live price, and weigh it against one nearby option before booking. If the budget fits and the unit works for your plan, it is a sensible buy — and we will say so honestly if it is not right for you.

RH
Realty Hunting Expert Team
Gurugram & Delhi-NCR property advisors

We track Delhi closely, and DLF One Midtown is one of the homes buyers ask about often. Our honest take: weigh the developer, the exact unit, and the price you get against nearby options before you commit. We are not here to push one project — we help you compare and pick what fits your budget and plan. For the live price and a clear comparison, just reach out.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is DLF One Midtown located? +
DLF One Midtown is in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi. It is well linked to the main roads of Delhi and the wider Delhi-NCR.
What is the price of DLF One Midtown? +
Prices start at around 3.10 Cr*. This is an indicative figure — call us on +91 88512 75418 for the latest cost sheet and offers.
Is DLF One Midtown RERA registered? +
Yes. The RERA number for DLF One Midtown is DLRERA2021P0007. You can verify it on the Haryana RERA portal.
Who is the developer of DLF One Midtown? +
DLF One Midtown is developed by DLF.
What is the current status of DLF One Midtown? +
The project is new launch right now. Reach out for the latest construction or possession update.
How is the connectivity from DLF One Midtown? +
Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi connects well to the main roads and expressways of Gurugram, which keeps the business hubs, the airport and Delhi within easy reach.
Can I book a site visit for DLF One Midtown? +
Yes. Call or WhatsApp us on +91 88512 75418 and we will set up a visit at a time that suits you.
How do I get the best price on DLF One Midtown? +
Talk to us directly. We work with the developer and can line up the current offers and the best deal for DLF One Midtown.
Is the price shown on this page final? +
No. The price here is indicative and for reference. Always confirm the latest price and availability with us or the developer before booking.
Who do I contact for DLF One Midtown details? +
Call or WhatsApp the Realty Hunting team on +91 88512 75418, or fill the enquiry form on this page. We reply quickly.
What configurations are available in DLF One Midtown? +
It offers homes with sizes around 1755 to 3030 Sq. Ft.. Ask us for the exact unit plan that fits your need.
When is possession of DLF One Midtown? +
Possession timelines can change. Contact us for the most recent handover date from the builder.
Is DLF One Midtown a good investment? +
It sits in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi, an area with steady buyer interest, so rentals and resale tend to stay active. Returns depend on the price you enter at — confirm the current rate with us first.
Are home loans available for DLF One Midtown? +
Yes. Most leading banks fund projects like this. We can help you connect with loan partners for the best rate.
What amenities does DLF One Midtown offer? +
It comes with the usual modern set — clubhouse, security, open green areas and parking. Tell us what matters to you and we will share the full list.
Is DLF One Midtown ready to move or under construction? +
It is currently new launch. We will give you the exact stage when you call.
Is DLF One Midtown good for end-use or rental? +
It works for both. End-users like the location and layout, and the same factors keep it in demand with tenants.
Are resale units available in DLF One Midtown? +
Resale availability changes often. Tell us your budget and we will check what is open right now.
Are there any hidden charges? +
Apart from the base price, you usually pay GST, stamp duty and registration, and one-time charges like club, parking and power backup. Ask us for a full cost break-up.
What is the maintenance charge? +
Maintenance is billed per square foot per month and depends on the amenities. We will share the current rate when you call.
What happens if possession is delayed? +
RERA-registered projects have committed timelines and compensation rules for delay. We will share the committed handover date and the terms.
Which schools and hospitals are close by? +
Several known schools and multi-speciality hospitals are within a short drive in the nearby sectors. Tell us which ones matter and we will map them out.
Is it good for a family? +
Yes. The larger configurations suit families, with the open areas, security and amenities built around day-to-day living.
Can NRIs buy here? +
Yes, NRIs can buy residential property in India subject to the usual FEMA rules. We can guide you on documents and the loan process.
Is GST applicable? +
GST applies to under-construction homes at the prevailing rate; ready homes with a completion certificate are usually outside GST. We will tell you what applies here.
Why should I buy home through Realty Hunting? +
We work directly with the developer, line up the best running offer, give you an honest comparison with nearby options, and stay with you from site visit to closing. No spam, no pressure.
✍️ Author: Realty Hunting Editorial Team ✅ Reviewed by: Realty Hunting Expert Team 🕑 Last Updated: 24 Jul 2026 📍 Site Visit: On request 🔎 Research-based

Final Verdict

Final word: this one is worth a look if you want a home in Shivaji Marg, Moti Nagar, Delhi from a builder buyers already trust. As it is still being built, you get entry pricing now and the upside as it nears handover. Before booking, compare the exact unit and price with a nearby option or two, and check the live cost sheet with us. For most buyers in this budget, it makes the shortlist.

Explore More

Nearby Competing Projects

Conscient Hines Elevate Homes, Kamla Nagar Delhi Coming Soon

Conscient Hines Elevate Homes, Kamla Nagar Delhi

Kamla Nagar, North Delhi

Residential

From Starting ~₹8.4 Cr* (indicative, pre-launch)
Eldeco Camelot Sector 17 Dwarka, Delhi Coming Soon

Eldeco Camelot Sector 17 Dwarka, Delhi

Sector 17 Dwarka Delhi

Luxury Apartments

From ₹26,500 per sq ft (launch)
Farm House in Naugaon For Sale  | Delhi - Mumbai Expressway Coming Soon

Farm House in Naugaon For Sale | Delhi - Mumbai Expressway

Naugaon Delhi - Mumbai Expressway

Farm House in Naugaon

Price on Request
Conscient Hines Elevate Homes, Kamla Nagar Delhi Coming Soon

Conscient Hines Elevate Homes, Kamla Nagar Delhi

Kamla Nagar, North Delhi

Residential

From Starting ~₹8.4 Cr* (indicative, pre-launch)
Eldeco Camelot Sector 17 Dwarka, Delhi Coming Soon

Eldeco Camelot Sector 17 Dwarka, Delhi

Sector 17 Dwarka Delhi

Luxury Apartments

From ₹26,500 per sq ft (launch)
Farm House in Naugaon For Sale  | Delhi - Mumbai Expressway Coming Soon

Farm House in Naugaon For Sale | Delhi - Mumbai Expressway

Naugaon Delhi - Mumbai Expressway

Farm House in Naugaon

Price on Request
📞 Call Now WhatsApp
Call Now WhatsApp